Gurugnana Sambandar Mission Matriculation School  

  ACHIEVEMENTS

Academic Year 2010/11

SCHOOL TOPPERS XII STANDARD

P.GOWTHAM SRINIVAS 1162/1200,ENGLISH 194/200(STATE SECOND) MATHS200/200(SCHOOL I)

S.SUDHARSANA PRIYADARSHINI 1154/1200 (SCHOOL II) MATHS 200/200

S.KARTHI 1153/1200 BUSINESS MATHS 200/200, SCHOOL III

M.SARAVANAKUMAR, CHEMISTRY 200/200,BIOLOGY 200/200

SCHOOL TOPPERS X STANDARD

A.STEFFI 479/500 SCHOOL I

C.KIRUTHIGA 478/500 SCHOOL II

B.GOKILA 476/500 SCHOOL III

C.KARTHI 476/500 SCHOOL III

RESULTS IN PUBLIC EXAMINATION

X Result Details for the Academic Year from 2001-02 to 2004-05.

2001-2002 - Appeared 168 – Passed 168 - Percentage 100%

School First and District Second -N. Madankumarrajan (1011/1100)

Second -N. Narmatha (999/1100)

Third - R.B. Rajeshwari (997/1100)

2002-2003 - Appeared 145 – Passed 144 – Percentage 99.5%

School First -N. Arunkumar (1003/1100)

Second -K.R. Suganya (1002/1100)

Third - G.P. Kumaran(998/1100)

2003-2004 Appeared 162– Passed 160 - Percentage 98%

School First and Edu.Dt.Third -N. Nishanthi (1032/1100)

Second - K. Malaravan (1027/1100)

Third -B. Saranya (1024/1100)

2004-2005 Appeared 145– Passed 144 - Percentage 99.3%

School First and Nagai Dt.Second-R.B Maheshwari (1032/1100)

Second - K Subashini (1021/1100)

Third - A.Nithila (1018/1100)

XII Result Details for the Academic Year from 2001- 02 to 2003 - 04.

2001-2002 - Appeared 146 – Passed 145 - Percentage 99.5%

School First -B. Dharshini (1155/1200)

Second -R. Aarthi

Third - K. Senthilkumar

2002-2003- Appeared 126 – Passed 120 – Percentage 95%

School First and STATE SIXTH -M. Sathish Narayanan (1174/1200)

Second - S. Ramarajan (1169/1200)

Third - M. Hari Ganesh (1164/1200)

2003-2004 -Appeared 125 – Passed 119 - Percentage 95.25%

School First and District Second - R. Saranya (1166/1200)

Second - Saranya Shankar (1151/1200)

Third -M.S.K. Prassannakumar (1136/1200)

2004-2005 -Appeared 105 – Passed 97 - Percentage 92.3%

School First and District Third - G.P Kumaran (1160/1200)

Second - N.Arun Kumar (1135/1200)

Third - B.Barath (1120/1200) and R.Venkateshwaran (1120 / 1200)

Subjectwise top rankers of XII Std –2001-2002

S.No

Subject

Name of the student

Marks (200)

1

Tamil

B. Dharshini

184

2

English

Rajakumari

184

3

Maths

T. Vignesh

S. Pradeepa sundar

P. Ganesh

S. Kiruthika

T. Shalini

200

200

200

200

200

4

Physics

R. Ramprakash

200

5

Chemistry

C. Saranya

200

6

Biology

R. Aarthi

200

7

Commerce

B . Dharshini

200

8

Accountancy

B. Dharshini

197

       

Subjectwise top rankers of XII Std –2002-2003  

S.No

Subject

Name of the student

Marks (200)

1

Tamil

1.Ramarajan

191

2

English

1.Madhumitha

190

3

Maths

1.A.Nataraj

200

 

 

2.M.Hariganesh

200

4

Physics

1.V.Senthil Kumar

200

 

 

2.M.Hariganesh

200

 

 

3.Madhumitha

200

 

 

4.Preethi

200

5

Chemistry

1.Kalyana Annamalai

200

 

 

2.Balamurugan

200

6

Biology

1.M.Harigaesh

200

7

Comp.Science

1.M.Harigaesh

195

 

 

2.M.Satheesh Narayanan

199

8

Commerce

1.Alagu lakshmi

184

 

 

2.Subha

184

9

Accountancy

1.Selvamuthukumaran

191

 

 

 

 

Subjectwise Top rankers of XII Std – 2003-2004

S.No

Subject

Name of the Student

Marks(200)

1

Tamil

1.R.Senthil kumar

185

 

 

2.R.Saranya

185

2

English

1.R.Saranya

188

3

Maths

1.M.Nandhini Devi

200

 

 

2. Saranya shankar

200

4

Physics

1.Saranya shankar

200

5

Chemistry

1.R.Saranya

200

6

Biology

1.Saranya shankar

200

 

 

2.Narmadha

200

7

Computer-Science

1.G.S.Priyadhaershini

197

8

Commerce

1.M.S.K.Prasannakumar

199

9

Accountancy

1.M.S.K.Prasannakumar

200

       

Subjectwise Top Rankers of XII Std – 2004 -2005

S.No

Subject

Name of the Student

Marks(200)

1.

Tamil

1.N.Abinaya

183

 

 

2.N.Arunkumar

180

 

 

3.G.P.Kumaran

180

 

 

4.L.Sudesh Kumar

180

2.

English

1.G.P.Kumaran

186

 

 

2.N.Arunkumar

185

 

 

3.D.Balaji

181

3.

Maths

1.N.Arunkumar

200

 

 

2.N.Navitha

200

4.

Physics

1.N.Arun Kumar

199

 

 

2.G.P.Kumaran

198

 

 

3.R.Venkateswaran

198

5.

Chemistry

1.G.P.Kumaran

200

 

 

2.D.Balaji

199

 

 

3.N.Arun Kumar

198

6.

Biology

1.G.P.Kumaran

199

 

 

2.M.Edwin Raj

190

7.

Comp.Sci

1.A Gayathri

191

8

Commerce

1.S.Priyadarshini

191

9

Accountancy

1.M.Senthil Kumar

190

 

 

 

 

 
Go to Top
Copy Rights. 2010.www.gurugnanasambandar.com .All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by